Priests of St. Anthony

Those who labored among us with God’s love and mercy are:

Rev. Msgr. Desire Senneville (1958 – 1972)

Rev. Fr. Jean Fidel Paradis (Aug 1973 – Jun 1978)

Rev. Fr. Wayne Duet (Aug 1978 – Jun 1985)

Rev. Fr. Ralph Landry (Sept 1984 – Oct 1984)

Sacramental Ministers  (Jul 1985 – 1988) [With Sr. Paula Richard, O.P. as Administrator]:

Rev. Fr. James Doiron, Rev. Fr. Gary Schexnayder, Rev. Fr. Viateur Desilet, Rev. Fr. Michael Arnaud, and Rev. Fr. Allen Breaux

Rev. Fr. Michael Guidry (Mar 1989 – Feb 1990)

Rev. Fr. Carl Quebedeaux, C.M.F. (Mar 1990 – Aug 1990)

Rev. Fr. Robert W. Courville (Sept 1990 – Nov 2002)

Rev. Fr. Mark Ledoux (Nov 2002 – Jun 2011)

Rev. Fr. Chanh Nguyen (Jul 2011 – Jul 2015)

Rev. Fr. Jason Vidrine (Jul 2015 – Jun 2017)

Rev. Fr. Michael DeBlanc (Jul 2017 – Present)